Templatesky.com > Cosmetic ingredient > Views

EMULSYNT 1055

EMULSYNT 1055

  Product name :   EMULSYNT 1055
  Chemical name :  Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate / PEG-8 Propylene Glycol Cocoate
  Category :   Auxiliary Emulsifier
  Characteristics and Application :
  A wide variety of personal care formulas.
  Emulsynt 1055 is a very effective water-in-oil, emulsifier for cosmetic preparations. Excellent auxiliary stabilizer for oil-in-water preparations.Particularly useful for oil-in-water to water-in-oil phase inversion emulsion systems.


Inquire EMULSYNT 1055
  

     

  

        

     

Address*   

  

  

  

     

  

  

  
View All Comments