Templatesky.com > Cosmetic ingredient > Views

Disodium cocoyl glutamate

Disodium cocoyl glutamate

  Product name : Disodium cocoyl glutamate
  Botanical name :  Echinacea purpurea
  CAS No. : 68187-30-4
  Specifications :
  Assay(Polyphenols): 4.0% Min
  Cichoric Acid: 4% Min
  Sieve Analysis: 100% pass 80 mesh
  Loss on Drying: 5.0% Max.
  Sulphated Ash: 5.0% Max.
  Heavy Metals: 10ppm Max
  Description :
  It is used in traditional American Indian medicine to help fight winter chills. It is a bitter, astringent herb that helps to rebalance oiliness on the skin.
  An extremely gentle cleaning and foaming agent derived from a natural fatty acid (from coconut oil).
  Modified amino acid, functions as an extremely mild, gently sudsing surfactant.
  Uses :
  Disodium cocoyl glutamate is used in the following product types: facial cleanser; shampoo; body wash/cleanser; baby shampoo; baby soap; liquid hand soap; eye shadow; foundation; baby bubble bath; bath oil/salts/soak.
  Application :
  Echinacea extract powder has been attributed with several pharmacological effects such as: Influencing PRO-inflammatory enzymes, stimulating proliferation and activity of polymorphonuclear cells, protecting cells against free-radical damage, activating monocytes to produce cytokines, and possibly by weakly stimulating humoral immunity.


Inquire Disodium cocoyl glutamate
  

     

  

        

     

Address*   

  

  

  

     

  

  

  
View All Comments