Templatesky.com > Cosmetic ingredient > Views

CRODAMOL IPP

CRODAMOL IPP

  Product name :   CRODAMOL IPP
  Chemical nameIsopropyl Palmitate
  CAS # :  142-91-6
  Items                              Properties
  Molecular formula       C19H38O2 / CH3(CH2)14COOCH(CH3)2
  Molar mass                  298.50
  Density                          0.8525 g/cm3
  Melting point                 13.5 °C, 287 K, 56 °F
  Solubility in water         Insoluble
  Characteristics and Application :
  Colorless transparent liquid,Low viscosity, easy to spread out and not sticky.
  Isopropyl palmitate is a palm oil based emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static.
  Uses :
  ISOPROPYL PALMITATE has reported used in the following product types: moisturizer; facial moisturizer/treatment; lip gloss; sunscreen spf 15 and above; concealer; lipstick; foundation; anti-aging; other products with spf; antiperspirant/deodorant.


Inquire CRODAMOL IPP
  

     

  

        

     

Address*   

  

  

  

     

  

  

  
View All Comments