Templatesky.com > Cosmetic ingredient > Views

Alkyl Benzoate

Alkyl Benzoate

  Product nameAlkyl Benzoate
  Chemical name (INCI) :  C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
  Molecular Formula : C19H30O2
  Molecular Weight : 290.440300[g/mol]
  Description:
  C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is an emollient ester provides light conditioning with a silky-soft after feel. Use in shampoos, body wash, lotion sprays, body mist, body oils, massage oils, lotions, and creams. Perfect for use on sensitive skin or in baby products. Non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-comedogenic and odorless. It is supplied as a clear, thin, slightly oily liquid and used at a typical use level of 1-15%.
  Uses:
  Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics.
  C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate has reported used in the following product types: facial moisturizer/treatment ; sunscreen spf 15 and above ; anti-aging ; other products with spf ; moisturizer ; foundation ; sunless tanning ; antiperspirant/deodorant ; around-eye cream ; sunscreen: moisturizer.


Inquire Alkyl Benzoate
  

     

  

        

     

Address*   

  

  

  

     

  

  

  
View All Comments