TINOGARD TT is sterically hindered phenolic antioxidants that, dues to their unique molecular design, is non-volatile and provide non-yellowing performance in oil- and fat-based formulations.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Tinogard-TT.h...html - 2011-1-24 23:33:47
Rosemary Essence Oil is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a piercing, camphorated, woody-balsamic aroma.Scent: Rosemary essential oil has a fresh, piercing scent that is mildly pine-like but sweeter.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Rosemary-Esse...html - 2011-1-23 22:47:35
Isodecane has reported used in the following product types: foundation; other products with spf; mascara; hair spray.Can extract from anise, cream acid ,lemon oil, banyan oil etc.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Isodecane.htm...html - 2011-1-21 22:38:19
Orchid Extract has the effect of anti-oxidation and anti-free radical and defend skin from radical damage.White tree fungus extrect and pearl extract can strengthen deep hydration.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Orchid-Extrac...html - 2011-7-14 23:30:24
Tinoderm A is a vitamin A precursor (retinyl palmitate) which is encapsulated in Tinoderm Nanotopes, our exclusive delivery system. The precursor is delivered into the skin, where it is converted to Vitamin A –which...
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Tinoderm-A.ht...html - 2011-6-20 21:35:48
BIO- PEPTIDE is the newest and most advanced ingredients in skin care and are guaranteed to penetrate deeply into the skin.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Biopeptide.ht...html - 2011-5-12 17:44:32
Emulsynt 1055 is a very effective water-in-oil, emulsifier for cosmetic preparations. Excellent auxiliary stabilizer for oil-in-water preparations.Particularly useful for oil-in-water to water-in-oil phase inversion emulsion systems.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/EMULSYNT-1055...html - 2011-4-1 23:32:21
Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent. Carbomer 940 is cross linked with ethers of pentaerythritol...
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Carbomer-940....html - 2011-3-31 22:17:10
The Sea Mayweed SC of the marine plant Matricaria relaxes, soothes, reduces expression lines and brings skin comfort as well as a global feeling of well-being.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Sea-Mayweed-S...html - 2011-3-30 23:26:45
ViscUp EZ is an efficient viscosity builder with outstanding pH tolerance. This exciting new ingredient is very easy to use, allowing for post-adding and hot or cold processing.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/ViscUP-EZ.htm...html - 2011-3-29 22:46:50
Marcol 52 is medicinal grade white oil which means it can be used in a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications subject to the applicable laws and regulation in each country.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Marcol-52.htm...html - 2011-3-28 21:41:58
Ketoconazole is a synthetic antifungal drug used to prevent and treat skin and fungal infections, especially in immunocompromised patients such as those with AIDS.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Kaolin.html - 2011-3-27 23:00:19
LAMEFORM TGI is a clear, yellowish liquid which turns cloudy at room temperature.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/LAMEFORM-TGI....html - 2011-3-24 22:53:15
Kalpariane is a new marine extract from the brown algae Alaria Esculenta which has been developed by BiotechMarine to nourish and protect the skin.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/KALPARIANE.ht...html - 2011-3-23 21:26:38
Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans are widely used in skin care products and cosmetics because of their ability to bind with water efficiently and increase depth hydration, improving the elasticity and firmness of the skin.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Hydrolyzed-Gl...html - 2011-3-21 21:18:57
Glyceryl Polymethacrylate is a non-drying lubricant. It is a clear multi-functional moisturizer that enhanced the feel and lubricity to formulations. It stabilizes emulsions and enhances the viscosity.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Glyceryl-Poly...html - 2011-3-19 22:52:10
Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood...
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Sandalwood-Oi...html - 2011-3-18 21:17:14
A skin conditioning agent and emollient. The Diisostearyl Malate is predominantly used in lip products such as lipstick, and lip gloss.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Diisostearyl-...html - 2011-3-16 17:22:05
Myristyl Myristate and Isopropyl Myristate are esters of myristic acid. Myristyl Myrisate is a white to yellow waxy solid, while Isopropyl Myristate is a colorless almost odorless liquid.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Isopropyl-Myr...html - 2011-3-12 23:31:13
Candelilla wax is a natural vegetable wax which is hard, brittle, slightly tacky and light yellow in color. It is best known as the ingredient in chewing gum giving it its chew and ability to hold the flavor.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Candelilla-wa...html - 2011-3-12 0:21:53
A non-ionic emulsifier for cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/EUMULGIN-B1.h...html - 2011-3-10 20:39:43
Cremophor A 25 is supplied in the form of free-flowing, non-dusting microbeads.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Cremophor-A25...html - 2011-3-10 20:36:36
Ascorbyl Tretaisopalmitate, also known as Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, is a Vitamin C ester with better improved absorption and stability qualities.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Ascorbyl-Tetr...html - 2011-3-9 16:02:25
The Anthranilate is white solid when pure, although commercial samples may appear yellow.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Anthranilate....html - 2010-12-19 21:44:48
BIO- PEPTIDE is the newest and most advanced ingredients in skin care and are guaranteed to penetrate deeply into the skin.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Biopeptide.ht...html - 2011-5-12 17:44:32
Pearl powder is a preparation of crushed pearls used in China for skin care, and in traditional Chinese medicine as an anti-inflammatory and detoxification agent.
http://www.templatesky.com/Cosmetic-ingredient/Pearl-powder....html - 2010-12-18 22:34:45